BRAVE CF 50 will get main additions as new full struggle card is launched | THE DAILY TRIBUNE

DTT | Manama

The Daily Tribune – www.newsofbahrain.com

The BRAVE Combat Federation’s return to Kombat Kingdom will reach an astonishing climax with BRAVE CF 50 on April 1st at Arad Fort in the Kingdom of Bahrain.

To celebrate that BRAVE Combat Federation is the only action in the world visiting 21 countries in its first 50 events, it is hosting the largest combat map in BRAVE CF history with 17 fights in one night and representatives from 25 countries.

BRAVE CF 50 includes fighters from Jordan, Lebanon, Russia, France, Tunisia, Belgium, Switzerland, Moldova, Sweden, Canada, Great Britain, Brazil, Austria, Algeria, USA, Uzbekistan, Germany, Denmark, Ukraine, Kazakhstan, Serbia and South Africa, El Salvador, Poland, Luxembourg and Ireland stroll around the magnificent 15th century castle in the Kingdom of Kombat.

The night will be directed by Jarrah “The Jordanian Lion” Al-Silawi, who is defending his BRAVE CF super welterweight title against BRAVE CF newcomer Ismail Naurdiev, and current BRAVE CF world middleweight champion Mohammad Fakhreddine, who tries breaking a BRAVE CF record as the first doubleweight champion and beating Mohamed Said Maalem in a light heavyweight title bout.

BRAVE CF 50 will also feature two fights from the Flyweight tournament.

Russia’s mixed martial arts legend Ali “The Puncher King” Bagautinov faces one of the best flyweights in the world, Dustin Ortiz, in the quarterfinals of the tournament, while Velimurad Alkhasov of KHK MMA Zach Makovsky competes again in a semi-final flyweight fight.

Current BRAVE CF Lightweight World Champion Amin Ayoub will also fight on the map, however it will be an untitled fight against Mashrabjon Ruziboev in a 74KG catchweight fight.

Other notable names include Issa Isakov versus Marcel Grabinski in a super lightweight bout, Louis Glismann versus Kevin Ruart in a welterweight bout, and Brad Katona versus Borislav Nikolic in a bantamweight bout Put the toughest fights on a fight map for a spectacular night in the kombat Kingdom. The broadcast is scheduled to begin on Thursday April 1st at 5:30 p.m. (GMT + 3).

Fans from all over the world can watch live and free of charge on BRAVE CF TV.

BRAVE CF 50 battle card

Super Welterweight Title – Jarrah Al-Silawi versus Ismail Naurdiev

Light Heavyweight Title – Mohammad Fakhreddine (MW-C) versus Mohamed Said Maalem

Flyweight – Ali Bagautinov versus Dustin Ortiz

Flyweight – Velimurad Alkhasov versus Zach Makovsky

Catchweight 74KG – Amin Ayoub versus Mashrabjon Ruziboev

Super lightweight – Issa Isakov versus Marcel Grabinski

Super welterweight – Kevin Ruart versus Louis Glismann

Featherweight – Valeriu Mircea versus Omar Solomonov

Catchweight 95KG – Anton Turkalj versus Konstantin Soldatov

Bantamweight – Brad Katona versus Borislav Nikolic

Middleweight – Rustam Chsiev versus Brendan Lesar

Catchweight 77KG – Carl Booth versus Carlos Belloso

Bantamweight – Bair Shtepin versus Alexander Keshtov

Featherweight – Shoaib Yousaf versus Steven Goncalves

Catchweight 73KG – Felipe Silva against Maciej Gierszewski

Lightweight – Magomed Magomedov versus Yann Liasse

Featherweight – Abdulmanap Magomedov versus Glenn McVeigh

Comments are closed.